Herménégilde Dussault

• Soldiers of Support Company, 1st Battalion of Le Royal 22e Régiment. From left to right: Company Quarter Master Sergeant R. Daigle, Sergeant J. Chatilly, Company Sergeant-Major H. Dussault and Sergeant Mainguy. Korea, 1952.

• Company Sergeant-Major H. Dussault posing in front of his dugout. Korea, December 1952.

• Company Sergeant-Major Herménégilde Dussault of 1st Battalion of Le Royal 22e Régiment posing in front of a dugout. Korea, 1952.

• At the frontline in Korea, September 1952. From left to right: Company Quarter Master Vallières, Company Sergeant-Major H. Dussault and Major Harry Pope. "C" Company, 1st Battalion, Le Royal 22e Régiment.

Listen to this story

"The transcription in English is not available at this time. Please refer to the transcript in French."